Information about our group seminar

Type: Oberseminar
Room: Zoom
Time: Thursday (16:15–17:15)
Contact:  Ana Petrovska

Forthcoming presentations in the current academic year

Date Speaker Title Time
21.10.2021 Liana Soima

BA final: Modelling Safety Case Patterns Identified During the Execution of a Systematic Literature Review

16:15-16:45
21.10.2021 Irina Muntean BA final: Simulation-based Fault-Injection Framework for Cyber-Physical Systems 16:45-17:15
28.10.2021 Muhammad Ansab Shohab MA final: A Framework for Engineering Self-Adaptive Cyber-Physical Systems 16:15-16:45
28.10.2021 Nika Dogonadze MA final: Software Integrity Protection versus Machine Learning Attacks 16:45-17:15
11.11.2021 Nour Bouzid BA final: Evaluating Knowledge Aggregation with Subjective Logic in Multi-Agent Self-Adaptive Cyber-Physical Systems 16:15-16:45

 


Past presentations

SS2021

15.04.2021 Quirin Ertz BA final: Generation of OVAL Checks for Security-Configuration Assessments 16:15–16:45
15.04.2021 Hannah Kühn BA final: Digitizing EDAP - A Tool for Ethical Deliberation in Agile Processes 16:45–17:15
29.04.2021 Carlos Alexander Orgaz Henkel BA final: AI based component selection for energy management planning 16:15–16:45
29.04.2021 Johannes Bordne BA final: Automatic Test Execution Management for Complex Automotive Hardware-in-the-loop Test Setups 16:45–17:15
06.05.2021 Fabian Danisch BA final: Assessing the Reliability of Optimization Algorithms for Detecting Worst-Case Situations for UAVs 16:45–17:15
06.05.2021 Jens Le MA final: Systematic Evaluation and Refinement of Automotive Intrusion Detection Systems 16:45–17:15
20.05.2021 Ivan Lukač MA final: Enabling Sensible People Analytics With Inverse Transparency 16:15–16:45
10.06.2021 Katharina Stetter MA final: Algorithmic Accountability for Inverse Transparency 16:15–16:45
10.06.2021 Simon Zachau MA final: Using Text- and Image-Based Machine Learning to Predict Software Quality 16:45–17:15
24.06.2021 Stefan Bruetsch MA final: Quantifying Adequacy of Software-Programs 16:45–17:15
01.07.2021 Vera Kowalczuk BA final: A Systematic Assessment of Machine Learning Based Intrusion Detection Systems for the Automotive Domain 16:15–16:45
05.08.2021 Michaela Friedrich BA final: Applying Inverse Transparency to Intercompany Contexts 16:15–16:45
05.08.2021 Florian Dollinger BA final: Co-Simulation-based Experimental Platform for Cyber-Physical Systems 16:45–17:15
01.09.2021 Justus Polzin BA final: Scaling Self-Checksumming Combined with Virtualization Obfuscation to Real-World Software 10:00-10:30
01.09.2021 Jan Drebinger BA final: Model-based Fault Localization for Cyber-Physical Systems with Limited Observability 10:30-11:00

 WS2020/21

12.10.2020 Patrik Zander BA final: Tracking Jira Data Accesses through the Database Layer 16:00–16:30
12.10.2020 Antonia Maria Lehene BA final: Methodologically Achieving User Trust 16:30–17:00
19.10.2020 Hanna Reß BA final: An Analysis Plugin Toolbox for Jira 16:00–16:30
19.10.2020 Daniel Pfaff MA final: Semantically-Enhanced Failure Diagnosis: Application of Ontology-based Reasoning to an Autonomous Crane System 16:30–17:00
26.10.2020 Martin Eisenmann MA final: Evaluating the Performance of Different Solving Techniques for an Automotive Deployment Exploration Use Case 16:00–16:30
26.10.2020 Samuel Valenzuela BA final: Making Self-Checksumming Combined with Virtualization Obfuscation Resistant against Attacks 16:30–17:00
09.11.2020 Ernesto Alejandro Valentiner von Fedak BA final: A Use Case Specific Architecture for an Accountable Safety-Critical System Based on Evidentia 16:00–16:30
23.11.2020 Nicola Kolb MA final: Experimental Derivation of Fitness Functions for Testing Automated and Autonomous Driving Systems in Road Intersection Scenarios 16:00–16:30
07.12.2020 Malte Neuss MA final: Run-time Reasoning and Solving Conflicting Observations with Subjective Logic in Multi-Agent Self-Adaptive Cyber-Physical Systems 16:00–16:30
25.01.2021 Katharina Reuschel BA final: A Taxonomy for Sequential Diagnosis Algorithms 16:00–16:30
08.02.2021 Huu Phuoc Le MA final: Factors leading to Organizational Turnover in Software Engineering Roles 16:00–16:30
08.02.2021 Andrei Badoi MA final: Using Machine Learning to Predict Software Vulnerabilities in Low-level Code 16:30–17:00
22.03.2021 Theresa Wasserer BA final: Automatic Selection of Security-relevant Configurations 15:00–15:30
22.03.2021 Sebastian Bergemann MA final: Evaluation Framework for a Self-Adaptive Cyber-Physical System on an Example of a Multi-Robot System 15:30–16:00
22.03.2021 Tobias Hilbig MA final: Incident Response Automation: Challenges And Opportunities For Automated Course Of Action Deployment 16:00–16:30