Informationen über unser Gruppenseminar

Art: Oberseminar
Raum: 01.11.018 (Konrad Zuse) / Zoom
Zeit: Montag (16:00–17:00)
Kontakt:  Ana Petrovska

Kommende Vorträge im aktuellen Studienjahr

Date Speaker Title Time
22.03.2021 Theresa Wasserer BA final: Automatic Selection of Security-relevant Configurations 15:00–15:30
22.03.2021 Sebastian Bergemann MA final: Evaluation Framework for a Self-Adaptive Cyber-Physical System on an Example of a Multi-Robot System 15:30–16:00
22.03.2021 Tobias Hilbig MA final: Incident Response Automation: Challenges And Opportunities For Automated Course Of Action Deployment 16:00–16:30
12.04.2021 Quirin Ertz BA final: Generation of OVAL Checks for Security-Configuration Assessments 16:00–16:30

 


Vergangene Vorträge

 WS2020/21

12.10.2020 Patrik Zander BA final: Tracking Jira Data Accesses through the Database Layer 16:00–16:30
12.10.2020 Antonia Maria Lehene BA final: Methodologically Achieving User Trust 16:30–17:00
19.10.2020 Hanna Reß BA final: An Analysis Plugin Toolbox for Jira 16:00–16:30
19.10.2020 Daniel Pfaff MA final: Semantically-Enhanced Failure Diagnosis: Application of Ontology-based Reasoning to an Autonomous Crane System 16:30–17:00
26.10.2020 Martin Eisenmann MA final: Evaluating the Performance of Different Solving Techniques for an Automotive Deployment Exploration Use Case 16:00–16:30
26.10.2020 Samuel Valenzuela BA final: Making Self-Checksumming Combined with Virtualization Obfuscation Resistant against Attacks 16:30–17:00
09.11.2020 Ernesto Alejandro Valentiner von Fedak BA final: A Use Case Specific Architecture for an Accountable Safety-Critical System Based on Evidentia 16:00–16:30
23.11.2020 Nicola Kolb MA final: Experimental Derivation of Fitness Functions for Testing Automated and Autonomous Driving Systems in Road Intersection Scenarios 16:00–16:30
07.12.2020 Malte Neuss MA final: Run-time Reasoning and Solving Conflicting Observations with Subjective Logic in Multi-Agent Self-Adaptive Cyber-Physical Systems 16:00–16:30
25.01.2021 Katharina Reuschel BA final: A Taxonomy for Sequential Diagnosis Algorithms 16:00–16:30
08.02.2021 Huu Phuoc Le MA final: Factors leading to Organizational Turnover in Software Engineering Roles 16:00–16:30
08.02.2021 Andrei Badoi MA final: Using Machine Learning to Predict Software Vulnerabilities in Low-level Code 16:30–17:00

SS2020

23.03.2020 Mr. Dominik Mauksch MA final: Compromising Autonomous Driving through Low Level Vulnerabilities 09.30–10.00
23.03.2020 Mr. Adrian Thilo MA final: Improving Coupling Metrics using Services in Java Applications 10.00–10.30
20.04.2020 Mr. Philipp Fehrmann MA final: Cornering Cohesion: Investigating new ways to measure software cohesion 16.00–16.30
20.04.2020 Mr. Vladislav Stepa MA final: Preventing Repackaging of Android Apps Using Integrity Checking 16.30–17.00
27.04.2020 Mr. Felix Huber MA final: Automatic and Reproducible Attacks on insecurely configured Systems based on Security-Configuration Rules 16.00–16.30
04.05.2020 Ms. Lena Ukisten MA final: Data-based Supplier Risk Assessment and Definition of Quality Requirements 16.00–16.30
11.05.2020 Mr. Theo Beffart GR final: Logical Architecture for Engineering Smart Self-Adaptive Cyber-Physical Systems 16.00–16.30
18.05.2020 Mr. Barış Şen BA thesis: Automating User Acceptance Tests 16.00–16.30
18.05.2020 Mr. Dmitrij Boschko GR final: Decentralized Partially Observable Markov Decision Processes for Planning in Smart Self-Adaptive Cyber-Physical Systems 16.30–17.00
25.05.2020 Ms. Ayishetu Haruna GR final: Application of a Methodology for Systematic Evaluation of Intrusion Detection Systems 16.00–16.30
08.06.2020 Ms. Nathalie Pett BA final: Mining Repositories for Automatic Quality Estimations 16.00–16.30
13.07.2020 Daniel Erler BA final: Failure Prediction-driven Deployment Reconfiguration for Mixed-Criticality Systems 16:00–16:30
20.07.2020 Marius Guggenmos MA final: Software Protection and Taint Based Attacks 16:00–16:30
27.07.2020 Florian Baader BA final: Change-based Test Execution Optimization in the Development Environment 16:00–16:30
27.07.2020 Björn-Aljoscha Kullmann MA final: Assessing the Quality of Data Models 16:30–17:00
03.08.2020 Julian Weick MA final: Learning Optimal Hyper-Parameters in Smart Self-Adaptive Cyber-Physical Systems 16:00–16:30